Conference Organization

General Co-Chairs

  • Ramamurthy Badrinath, HP, India
  • Rama Govindaraju, Google, USA

Vice General Chair

  • Jigar Halani, Wipro, India

Program Chair

  • Yves Robert, ENS Lyon, France

Program Vice Chairs

Algorithms: Denis Trystram, Inria Grenoble, France
Applications: Dr. Xiaoye S. Li, Lawrence Berkeley Nat. Lab., USA
Architecture: Mitsuhisa Sato, University of Tsukuba, Japan
System Software: Thomas Hérault, University of Tennessee Knoxville, USA

Steering Committee

Chair
  • Viktor K. Prasanna, University of Southern California, USA
Members
  • Srinivas Aluru, Iowa State University, USA, IIT Bombay, India
  • Sarat Chandra Babu, C-DAC, Bangalore, India
  • David A. Bader, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
  • Ramamurthy Badrinath, HP, India
  • Frank Baetke, HP, USA
  • Manish Bali, NVIDIA, India
  • Vishal Bharat, Mellanox Techologies Ltd., India
  • Luc Bougé, ENS Cachan, Brittany extension, France
  • R. Govindarajan, Indian Institute of Science, India
  • Rama Govindaraju, Google Inc., USA
  • Stefan Heinzel, Garching Computing Centre (RZG), Max Planck Society, Germany
  • Victor Malyshkin, Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia
  • Siddhartha Nandi, NetApp, India
  • Manish Parashar, Rutgers University, USA
  • Ishwar Parulkar, Cisco, India
  • Viktor K. Prasanna, University of Southern California, USA (Chair)
  • Ramesh Rajagopalan, Dell India R&D, Bangalore, India
  • Venkat Ramana, Cray-Hinditron, India
  • Sartaj Sahni, University of Florida, USA
  • P. Seshu, CSIR C-MMACS, CSIR Info. Sci. Cluster, and IIT Bombay, India
  • Lokendra Shastri, Infosys, India
  • Sunil Sherlekar, Intel, India
  • Dinkar Sitaram, PESIT, Bangalore, India

Student Research Symposium

Chair
  • Kishore Kothapalli, IIIT Hyderabad, India
Vice-chair Scholarships
  • Ashok Srinivasan, University of Florida, USA

Workshops

Co-Chairs
  • Chiranjib Sur, Shell, India
  • Pavan Balaji, Argonne National Laboratory, USA
  • Yogesh Simmhan, University of Southern California, USA

Industry Liaisons

Co-Chairs
  • Jigar Halani, Wipro, India
  • Kalyana Chandalavada, NCSA, USA
Vice-Co-Chairs Exhibits
  • Imran Ahmed, IBM, India
  • Sreeram Vedantham, Dell, India
Vice-chairs Industry Sessions
  • Seetharam Krishna, TCS, India
Vice-Co-Chairs Sponsorships
  • Ashruth , Mellanox Techologies Ltd., India
  • Narayan Kulkarni, Fujitsu, India

Local Arrangements

Co-Chairs
  • Rajeev Muralidhar, Intel, India
  • Ananth S. Narayan, Intel, India
Vice-Co-Chairs
  • Sreeram Vedanthan, Dell, India
  • Bhagyaraju , Wipro, India

Proceedings

Co-Chairs
  • Hoang Le, Sandia National Laboratories, USA
  • Ananth S Narayan, Intel, India

Production

Chair
  • Animesh Pathak, INRIA, France

Website

Chair
  • Alok Kumbhare, Univeristy of Southern California, USA

Publicity

Indian Chair
  • Jigar Halani, Wipro, India
US Chair
  • Manisha Gajbe, NCSA, USA
Vice-Co-Chairs India
  • Neelima Bayyapu
  • Aakshita Chandiramani, Wipro, India

Registration

Co-Chairs
  • Jyothsna Kasthurirangan, Fiberlink, India
  • Sally Jelinek Westrom, Electronic Design Associates, USA
  • Padma Pavani, Wipro, India

Finance

Co-Chairs
  • Ajay Gupta, Western Michigan University, USA
  • Thondiyil Venugopalan, India