Program Committee

Program Chair

  • Yves Robert, ENS Lyon, France

Program Vice Chairs

Algorithms: Denis Trystram, Inria Grenoble, France
Applications: Dr. Xiaoye S. Li, Lawrence Berkeley Nat. Lab., USA
Architecture: Mitsuhisa Sato, University of Tsukuba, Japan
System Software: Thomas Hérault, University of Tennessee Knoxville, USA

Algorithms


Srinivas Aluru, Iowa State University, USA
David Bader, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
Anne Benoit, ENS Lyon, France
Sangeeta Bhattacharya, Intel Labs, USA
Pascal Bouvry, University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Johanne Cohen, PRiSM Versailles, France
Daniel Cordeiro, University of Sao Paulo, Brazil
Alba Cristina De Melo, University of Brazil, Brazil
Lionel Eyraud-Dubois, INRIA Bordeaux, France
Torsten Hoefler, ETH Zurich, Switzerland
Klaus Jansen, University of Kiel, Germany
Christos Kaklamanis, University of Patras, Greece
Vitus Leung, Sandia National Labs, USA
Nicolas Maillard, UFRGS, Brazil
Ankur Narang, IBM India Research Labs, India
Sanjay Ranka, University of Florida, USA
Krzysztof Rzadca, University of Warsaw, Poland
Erik Saule, Ohio State University, USA
Oliver Sinnen, University of Auckland, New Zealand
Roberto Solis-Oba, University Western Ontario, Canada
Jesper Träff, Vienna University of Technology, Austria
Sathish Vadhiyar, Indian Institute of Science, India
Frédéric Wagner, INPG Grenoble, France
Ramin Yahyapour, University Göttingen, Germany
Deshi Ye, Zhejiang University, China

Applications


Peter Arbenz, ETH Zurich, Switzerland
Rajdeep Bhowmik, Cisco Systems, USA
Erik Boman, Sandia National Laboratories, USA
Alfredo Buttari, IRIT Toulouse, France
Andrew Canning, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA
Lois Curfman McInnes, Argonne National Laboratory, USA
Akihiro Fujii, Kogakuin University, Japan
Luc Giraud, INRIA Bordeaux, France
Abdou Guermouche, Labri Bordeaux, France
Mark Hoemmen, Sandia National Laboratories, USA
Jonathan Hu, Sandia National Laboratories, USA
Takeshi Iwashita, Kyoto University, Japan
Alice Koniges, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA
Julien Langou, University of Colorado Denver, USA
Kamesh Madduri, Pennsylvania State University, USA
Jason Riedy, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
Gian-Marco Rignanese, Université Catholique de Louvain, Belgium
Olaf Schenk, University della Svizzera Italiana, Switzerland
Masha Sosonkina, Iowa State University, USA
Weichung Wang, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Carol Woodward, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA
John Wu, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA
Wei Xue, Tsinghua University, China
Ulrike Yang, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA
Rio Yokota, KAUST, Saudi Arabia

Architecture


Yuichiro Ajima, Fujitsu Limited, Japan
Taisuke Boku, University of Tsukuba, Japan
Jose Cunha, Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Portugal
Norbert Eicker, Juelich Supercomputer Center, Germany
Wu-chun Feng, Virginia Tech, USA
Maria Garzaran, University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign, USA
Rajiv Gupta, UC Riverside, USA
Hank Hoffmann, University of Chicago, USA
Costin Iancu, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA
Zhong Jin, Supercomputing Center of Chinese Academy of Science, China
Masaaki Kondo, University of Electro-Communications, Japan
Nikola Puzovic, Barcelona Supercomputing Center, Spain
Frédéric Pétrot, TIMA Grenoble, France
Smruti Sarangi, IIT Delhi, India
Abbas Sheibanyrad, TIMA Grenoble, France
Jeffrey Vetter, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
Abhinav Vishnu, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory, USA
Franck Wajsburt, LIP6 Paris, France
Lu Yutong, National University of Defense Technology, China

System Software


Sanjeev Aggarwal, Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, India
Henri Bal, Vrije Universiteit, The Netherlands
Pavan Balaji, Argonne National Laboratory, USA
David Bernholdt, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
George Bosilca, University of Tennessee Knoxville, USA
Aurelien Bouteiller, University of Tennessee Knoxville, USA
Vineet Chadha, Huawei Innovation Center of Research, USA
Anthony Danalis, University of Tennessee Knoxville, USA
Mathieu Faverge, Labri Bordeaux, France
Michael Gerndt, Technische Universität München, Germany
Brice Goglin, INRIA Bordeaux , France
Thilo Kielmann, Vrije Universiteit, The Netherlands
Jay Larson, Australian National University, Australia
Amit Mondal, Google, USA
Hiroshi Nakashima, Kyoto University, Japan
Beomseok Nam, Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology, South Korea
Govindarajan Ramaswamy, Indian Institute of Science, India
Stephen Scott, Tennessee Tech University, USA
Mark Stillwell, Cranfield University, UK
Martin Swany, Indiana University, USA