Program Committee

Program Chair

  • Thomas Hérault, University of Tennessee, Knoxville, USA
    email: herault at eecs dot utk dot edu

Program Vice Chairs

Algorithms: Frederic Vivien, ENS Lyon, France
Applications: Galen Shipman, Oak-Ridge National Laboratory, USA
Architecture: Murali Annavaram, University of Southern California, USA
System Software: Hiroshi Nakashima, Kyoto University, Japan

Algorithms


Michael Bender, Stony Brook University, USA
Johanne Cohen, CNRS and Paris-Sud University, France
Anthony Danalis, University of Tennessee - Knoxville, USA
Lionel Eyraud-Dubois, INRIA, France
Davide Frey, INRIA, France
Domingo Gimenez, University of Murcia, Spain
Alfredo Goldman, University of São Paulo, Brazil
Horacio González-Vélez, National College of Ireland, Ireland
Laura Grigori, INRIA, France
Abdou Guermouche, University of Bordeaux, France
Bo Hong, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
Sascha Hunold, Vienna University of Technology, Austria
Mathias Jacquelin, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA
Emmanuel Jeannot, INRIA, France
Harald Kosch, Passau University, Germany
Julien Langou, University of Colorado Denver, USA
Arnaud Legrand, CNRS, France
Tomas Margalef, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona, Spain
Rami Melhem, University of Pittsburgh, USA
Henning Meyerhenke, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT), Germany
Saurabh K. Raina, Jaypee Institute of Information Technology, India
Krzysztof Rzadca, University of Warsaw, Poland
Erik Saule, The Ohio State University, USA
Oliver Sinnen, University of Auckland, New Zealand
Veronika Sonigo, Université de Franche-Comté, France
Leonel Sousa, INESC-ID IST and Universidade de Lisboa, Portugal
Mark Stillwell, Cranfield University, UK
Samuel Thibault, University of Bordeaux, France
Bora Uçar, CNRS, France
Sathish Vadhiyar, Indian Institute of Science, India

Applications


Amy Apon, Clemson University, USA
N. Balakrishnan, India Institute of Science - Bangalore, India
Costas Bekas, IBM Zurich Research Laboratory, Switzerland
Rajdeep Bhowmik, Cisco Systems Inc.
Shane Canon, National Energy Research Scientific Computing Center - Oakland, USA
Florina Monica Ciorba, Technische Universität Dresden, Germany
David Daniel, Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA
John Drake, University of Tennessee - Knoxville, USA
Ian Foster, Argonne National Laboratory, USA
Luc Giraud, Inria Bordeaux, France
Brice Goglin, Inria Bordeaux, France
Richard Graham, Mellanox, USA
Takeshi Iwashita, Kyoto University, Japan
Helen Karatza, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
Kerstin Kleese-Van Dam, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory, USA
Fredrik Manne, University of Bergen, Norway
Pierre Manneback, University of Mons, Belgium
Bobby Philip, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
Rekha Pillai, Qatar Foundation, Qatar
Paul Renaud-Goud, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden
Yogesh Simmhan, IISc Bangalore, India
Jeff Squyres, Cisco, USA
Manjunath Gorentla Venkata, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
Rio Yokota, KAUST, Saudi Arabia
Dantong Yu, Brookhaven National Laboratory, USA

Architecture


Guido Araujo, UNICAMP, Brazil
Taisuke Boku, University of Tsukuba, Japan
Vipin Chaudhary, SUNY Buffalo, USA
Mainak Chaudhuri, IIT Kanpur, India
Shubhajit Roy Chowdhury, IIIT Hyderabad, India
Norbert Eicker, Juelich Supercomputer Center,   and University of Wuppertal, Germany
Sandeep Gupta, Arizona State University, USA
Matthew Jacob, IISc Bangalore, India
Nam Sung Kim, University of Wisconsin, USA
Hyesoon Kim, Georgia Tech, USA
Hsien-Hsin Lee, Georgia Tech, USA and TSMC, Taiwan
Niti Madan, Oracle, USA
Manish Parashar, Rutgers University, USA
Won Woo Ro, Yonsei University, Korea
Smruti Sarangi, IIT Delhi, India
Sree Subramoney, Intel India, India
Kishore Trivedi, Duke University, USA
Osman Unsal, Barcelona Supercomputing center, Spain

System Software


Gagan Agrawal, Ohio State University, USA
Pavan Balaji, Argonne National Laboratory, USA
George Bosilca, University of Tennessee Knoxville, USA
Vineet Chadha, Nvelo R&D - Samsung, USA
Alexandre Denis, INRIA Bordeaux , France
Toshio Endo, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
Trilce Estrada, University of New Mexico, USA
Mathieu Faverge, Labri Bordeaux, France
Tasuku Hiraishi, Kyoto University, Japan
Atsushi Hori, Riken, Japan
Mahmut Kandemir, Pennsylvania State University, USA
Thilo Kielmann, Vrije Universiteit, The Netherlands
James Lin, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Naoya Maruyama, Riken, Japan
Amit Mondal, Google, USA
Dimitrios Nikolopoulos, Queen's University Belfast, UK
Scott Pakin, LANL, USA
Govindarajan Ramaswamy, Indian Institute of Science, India
Stephen Scott, Tennessee Tech University, USA
Kitrick Sheets, Cray, USA