Conference Organization

General Co-Chairs

  • Ramamurthy Badrinath, Ericsson, India
  • Rama Govindaraju, Google, USA

Vice General Co-Chairs

  • Kalyana Chadalavada, Intel, USA
  • Rajeev Muralidhar, Intel, India

Program Chair

  • Sanjay Ranka, University of Florida, USA

Program Vice Chairs

Algorithms: Anne Benoit, ENS Lyon, France
Applications: Bertil Schmidt, Universität Mainz, Germany
Architecture: Sudhakar Yalamanchili, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
System Software: Gagan Agrawal, The Ohio State University, USA

Steering Committee

Chair
  • Viktor K. Prasanna, University of Southern California, USA
Members
  • Srinivas Aluru, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
  • Sarat Chandra Babu, C-DAC, Bangalore, India
  • David A. Bader, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
  • Ramamurthy Badrinath, Ericsson, India
  • Frank Baetke, HP, USA
  • Manish Bali, NVIDIA, India
  • Vishal Bharat, Mellanox Techologies Ltd., India
  • Luc Bougé, ENS Cachan, Brittany extension, France
  • R. Govindarajan, Indian Institute of Science, India
  • Rama Govindaraju, Google Inc., USA
  • Manish Gupta, Xerox Research Centre, India
  • Stefan Heinzel, Garching Computing Centre (RZG), Max Planck Society, Germany
  • Vianney Koelman, Shell R&D, India
  • Sanjay Kumar, Dell India R&D, Bangalore, India
  • Victor Malyshkin, Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia
  • Siddhartha Nandi, NetApp, India
  • Manish Parashar, Rutgers University, USA
  • Ishwar Parulkar, Cisco, India
  • Viktor K. Prasanna, University of Southern California, USA (Chair)
  • Venkat Ramana, Cray-Hinditron, India
  • Sartaj Sahni, University of Florida, USA
  • P. Seshu, IIT Bombay, India
  • SankhyaSutra Labs, India Sherlekar, SankhyaSutra Labs, India.
  • Dinkar Sitaram, PESIT, Bangalore, India

Industry Liaisons

Chair
  • Jigar Halani, Wipro, India

Local Arrangements

Chair
  • Ananth S Narayan, Intel, India

Workshops

Co-Chairs
  • Manish Parashar, Rutgers University
  • Chiranjib Sur, Shell, India

Student Research Symposium

Co-Chairs
  • Kishore Kothapalli, IIIT-Hyderabad
  • Ashok Srinivasan, Florida State University, USA

Indian Academia Liaisons

Chair
  • Yogesh Simmhan, IISc, Bangalore, India

Proceedings

Chair
  • Ren Chen, USC, USA

Publicity

Chair
  • Yinglong Xia, IBM T.J. Watson Research Center, USA
Vice-Co-Chairs
  • Neelima Bayyapu, NMAMIT, Nitte, India
  • Aakshita Chandiramani, Wipro, India

Website

Chair
  • Chung Ming Cheung, Univeristy of Southern California, USA

Production

Chair
  • Sally Jelinek Westrom, EDA, Inc., USA

Registration

Chair
  • Vivek Yadav, IIIT-Bangalore, India
Vice-Co-Chairs
  • Manisha Gajbe, Intel, USA
  • Shijie Zhou, USC, USA

Finance

Co-Chairs
  • Ajay Gupta, Western Michigan University, USA
  • Thondiyil Venugopalan, India

Programming Contest

Co-Chairs
  • Saptarshi Das, Shell, India
  • Alok Kumbhare, USC, USA
  • Saumil Merchant, Shell, India

Scholarship

Chair
  • Weiron Jiang, Xilinx, USA